Skip Navigation

Nebraska State Depository Libraries and Staff


Bellevue Public Library
1003 Lincoln Rd   
Bellevue, NE 68005-3199   TEL: 402-293-3157  FAX: 402-293-3163

Designated in 1977
Julie Dinville, Library Director  e-mail address


Columbus Public Library
2500 14th St, Ste 2   
Columbus, NE 68601-4988   TEL: 402-564-7116  FAX: 402-809-4920

Designated in 1977
Jeri Hopkins, Director  e-mail address


Doane University Perkins Library
1014 Boswell Avenue   Directions
Crete, NE 68333-2426   TEL: 402-826-8287  FAX: 402-826-8199

Designated in 1986
Depository for legislative floor debate and committee hearing microfilm, 1965-


History Nebraska Library/Archives
1500 R St   Directions
Lincoln, NE 68504   TEL: 402-471-7837  FAX: 402-471-8922

Designated in 1975
Anna Holley, Curator Gov. Records & State Archivist  e-mail address
Mary Schulte, Reference & Acquisitions Librarian  e-mail address


Holdrege Area Public Library
604 East Ave   
Holdrege, NE 68949-2399   TEL: 308-995-6556 or 800-836-7323  FAX: 308-995-5732

Designated in 1975
Sierra Burrows, Circulation Manager  e-mail address


Kilgore Memorial Library
520 Nebraska Ave   
York, NE 68467-3035   TEL: 402-363-2620  FAX: 402-363-2627

Designated in 1986
Deb Robertson, Director  e-mail address


Lied Scottsbluff Public Library
1809 3rd Ave   
Scottsbluff, NE 69361-2417   TEL: 308-630-6250  FAX: 308-630-6293

Designated in 1977
Roberta Boyd, Technical Services Librarian  e-mail address


Lincoln City Libraries
Bennett Martin Public Library

136 South 14th St   Directions
Lincoln, NE 68508-1899   TEL: 402-441-8500  FAX: 402-441-8586

Designated in 1975
LeeAnn Sergeant, Public Services Coordinator  e-mail address
Charlotte McAvoy, Library Service Associate  e-mail address
Jeffrey Tangeman, Librarian - Cataloging  e-mail address


Nebraska Library Commission
The Atrium Suite 120
1200 N St   Directions
Lincoln, NE 68508-2023   TEL: 402-471-2045  FAX: 402-471-2083

Designated in 1972
Depository for legislative floor debate and committee hearing microfilm, 1965-
Bonnie Henzel, State Documents Admin. Technician
Mary Sauers, Government Information Service Librarian


Norfolk Public Library
308 Prospect Ave   
Norfolk, NE 68701-4138   TEL: 402-844-2100  FAX: 402-844-2102

Designated in 1990
Jessica Chamberlain, Library Director  e-mail address


Omaha Public Library
Library Administrative Office

3020 S 84th St   Directions
Omaha, NE 68124   TEL: 402-444-4800  FAX: 402-444-4504

Designated in 1975
Julie Kaspar, Library Specialist   e-mail address


University of Nebraska at Kearney
Calvin T Ryan Library

2508 11th Avenue   Directions
Kearney, NE 68849-2240   TEL: 308-865-8535  FAX: 308-865-8722

Designated in 1978
Depository for legislative floor debate and committee hearing microfilm, 1965-
Rochelle Reeves, Curriculum Librarian/Assoc Professor  e-mail address


University of Nebraska at Omaha
Criss Library

6001 Dodge St   Directions
Omaha, NE 68182-0237   TEL: 402-554-2640  FAX: 402-554-3215

Designated in 1975
Depository for legislative floor debate and committee hearing microfilm, 1965-
James Shaw, Documents Librarian  e-mail address


University of Nebraska-Lincoln (Love)
Don L Love Memorial Library

13th & R Sts   Directions
Lincoln, NE 68588-0410   TEL: 402-472-2526  FAX: 402-472-5181

Designated in 1975
Depository for legislative floor debate and committee hearing microfilm, 1965-
Linda Novotny, Government Documents  e-mail address


Wayne State College Conn Library
1111 Main St   Directions
Wayne, NE 68787-1119   TEL: 402-375-7399  FAX: 402-375-7538

Designated in 1982
Evan Swan, Circ & Systems Librarian  e-mail address


For more information, contact Mary Sauers.